explore:

Pristaulacus caudatus Szépligeti, 1903

This is a nomenclatural report, not a taxon page. Back to search.
Type data
Type locality: Brasilien: Minas Geraës [Brazil: Minas Gerais]
Type sex: female
Type repository: HNHM, Hungary, Budapest, Hungarian Natural History Museum
Taxonomic history
Pristaulacus (Deraiodontus) caudatus : Szépligeti, 1903: 393 (original description) female, deposited at [unknown], labels: "Brasilien: Minas Geraës", mx_id: 893
Pristaulacus (Deraiodontus) caudatus: Szépligeti, G. 1903: 393
Interaulacus caudatus: Bradley, J. C. 1908: 123 (genus transfer)
Interaulacus kiefferi: Bradley, J. C. 1908: 123 (synonymy (unspecified))
Details
Name: caudatus
Author, year: Szépligeti, 1903
ICZN Group: species
Current combination:Pristaulacus caudatus Szépligeti, 1903
Original publication
Reference:Szépligeti, G. 1903. Neue Evaniiden aus der Sammlung des Ungerischen National-Museums. Annales Musei Nationalis Hungarici 1: 364-395. [in German]
Page validated on:393For reference only, there is no concept of page priority in the ICZN.
Page of first occurance:
Original combination
Genus: Pristaulacus
Subgenus: Deraiodontus
Record details
Last updator: Matt Yoder
Creator: Andy Deans
Created on: about 18 years ago
Last updated: 5 months ago
Synonyms

Existing Identifiers
Record has no attached identifiers.

New search